Sunday morning football preview – week 32
————————–
CUP FINAL DETAILS:
PETER MORRISON CUP FINAL:
AFC Flixton VS Hendon United Sports A
(Final to be played on 17 May at Oldham Athletic FC’s Boundary Park – KO: 3.00pm)
CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP FINAL:
Hendon United Sports A VS Norstar London Raiders A
OFFICIALS:
Referee: Neil Cooper
Assistant Referee 1: Gary Silver
Assistant Referee 2: Steve Levy
Fourth Official: Martin Lavender
(Final to be played on 3 May at Wingate & Finchley FC – KO: 2.30pm)
BARRY GOLDSTEIN TROPHY FINAL:
Los Blancos VS FC Team B
OFFICIALS:
Referee: Laurie Benson
Assistant Referee 1: Neal Cohen
Assistant Referee 2: Elliott Mayer
Fourth Official: Keith Goodman
(Final to be played on 3 May at Wingate & Finchley FC – KO: 6.30pm)
————————–
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM NORTH WEST NEASDEN 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 4
————————–
WEEK 31 MATCH REPORTS
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 10 FC TEAM A 0
NORTH WEST NEASDEN 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 4
————————–
————————–
————————–
PREMIER DIVISION:
FC TEAM A VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A
8th VS 1st
5 W 14
2 D 1
7 L 2
LAST 3 RESULTS:
FC TEAM A
Redbridge (a) – lost 10-0 (L)
Oakwood (h) – won 3-2 (L)
Hendon (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
NORSTAR A
Neasden (a) – won 4-1 (L)
Hendon (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Woodford (a) – won 4-0 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Dec – N0rstar 5 FC Team 0
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM A 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 3
————————–
OAKWOOD A VS NORTH WEST NEASDEN
6th VS 9th
6 W 3
3 D 1
8 L 10
LAST 3 RESULTS:
OAKWOOD
FC Team (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Harmen (a) – won 3-1 (L)
London Lions Blue (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Raiders (h) – lost 4-1 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 4-2 (CA)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
25 Jan – Neasden 2 Oakwood 4
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD A 2 NORTH WEST NEASDEN 2
————————–
DIVISION ONE:
BRADY MACCABI VS BRIXTON OLD BOYS
4th VS 9th
7 W 2
5 D 2
3 L 11
LAST 3 RESULTS:
BRADY MACCABI
Brixton (a) – won 7-3 (L)
Camden (h) – won 3-2 (L)
Los Blancos (h) – won 4-2 (L)
BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Redbridge (h) – lost 5-1 (L)
Brady (h) – lost 7-3 (L)
SPEC (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
29 Mar – Brixton 3 Brady 7
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRADY MACCABI 3 BRIXTON OLD BOYS 1
————————–
DIVISION TWO:
FC TEAM B VS OAKWOOD B
1st VS 6th
13 W 6
0 D 1
2 L 7
LAST 3 RESULTS:
FC TEAM B
Raiders B (a) – won 5-4 AET (BGT)
Hendon B (h) – won 3-2 (BGT)
AFC Flixton (a) – lost 2-0 (PM Cup)
OAKWOOD B
Raiders B (h) – lost 4-2 (BGT)
FC Team C (a) – won 5-3 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – won 7-3 (BGT)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
30 Nov – Oakwood 0 FC Team 1
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM B 3 OAKWOOD B 2
————————–
DIVISION THREE:
KING CROWN VS SHACHARIT DONETSK
3rd VS 5th
11 W 9
2 D 0
4 L 8
LAST 3 RESULTS:
KING CROWN
London Rovers (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
KS Reunited (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 6-1 (L)
SHACHARIT DONETSK
London Lions Green (h) – lost 7-2 (L)
Boca (a) – won 3-0 (L)
Real Sosobad (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING
11 Jan – Shacharit Donetsk 3 King Crown 2
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KING CROWN 3 SHACHARIT DONETSK 1
————————–
KS REUNITED VS HENDON UNITED B
8th VS 6th
3 W 7
4 D 1
9 L 9
LAST 3 RESULTS:
KS REUNITED
Hendon (a) – won 4-3 (L)
Real Sosobad (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
HENDON UNITED B
KS Reunited (h) – lost 4-3 (L)
FC Team B (a) – lost 3-2 (BGT)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 6-0 (BGT)
PREVIOUS MEETING
19 Apr – Hendon 3 KS Reunited 4
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KS REUNITED 2 HENDON UNITED B 2
————————–
comments