Sunday morning preview – week 13
A WORD FROM THE LEAGUE CHAIRMAN…
————————–
PETER MORRISON CUP FIRST ROUND DRAW
————————–
CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP THIRD ROUND DRAW
————————–
WEEK TWELVE REVIEW:
WEEK TWELVE MATCH REPORTS:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 8 SPEC 0
————————–
WEEK TWELVE LEAGUE GOALSCORERS CHART
————————–
————————–
WEEK THIRTEEN PREVIEW:
————————–
PREMIER DIVISION:
CAMDEN PARK VS FC TEAM A
9th VS 5th
0 W 3
3 D 1
5 L 3
LAST 3 RESULTS:
CAMDEN
London Lions Blue (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Brady (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
FC TEAM A
London Lions Blue (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Redbridge (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
St Pauls Celtic (a) – won 3-1 (London FA Cup)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CAMDEN PARK 1 FC TEAM A 3
————————–
HENDON UNITED SPORTS A VS FAITHFOLD A
7th VS 2nd
2 W 5
3 D 1
0 L 2
LAST 3 RESULTS:
HENDON UNITED SPORTS A
Norstar (h) – drew 0-0 (L)
Millwall (h) – won 4-0 (London FA Challenge Cup)
FC Team (a) – won 3-2 (L)
FAITHFOLD
Oakwood B (h) – won 3-1 (CA Cup)
Redbridge (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
London Lions White (a) – won 4-0 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
1 Sep – Faithfold 0 Hendon 0
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED SPORTS A 1 FAITHFOLD A 2
————————–
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A
1st VS 3rd
7 W 4
2 D 2
0 L 0
LAST 3 RESULTS:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A
SPEC (h) – won 8-0 (L)
Hendon (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 3-2 (L)
REDBRIDGE
London Lions White (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Faithfold (h) – won 1-0 (L)
FC Team (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 3 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 1
————————–
OAKWOOD A VS LONDON MACCABI LIONS WHITE
8th VS 10th
1 W 1
0 D 0
4 L 8
LAST 3 RESULTS:
OAKWOOD
Brady A (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Camden (h) – won 3-0 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
LONDON MACCABI LIONS WHITE
Redbridge (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Brady (a) – won 2-1 (L)
London Maccabi Lions Blue (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD A 2 LONDON MACCABI LIONS WHITE 1
————————–
DIVISION ONE:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS
BRIXTON OLD BOYS VS BRADY MACCABI B
7th VS 2nd
3 W 5
1 D 0
4 L 3
LAST 3 RESULTS:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Shirley Park (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Shirley Park (h) – lost 8-2 (L)
Harmen (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
BRADY MACCABI B
SPEC (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Woodford (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Hendon B (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
22 Sept – Brady 3 Brixton 5
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS 2 BRADY MACCABI B 3
————————–
HENDON UNITED SPORTS B VS CHIGWELL ATHLETIC
10th VS 6th
2 W 3
1 D 2
6 L 3
LAST 3 RESULTS:
HENDON UNITED SPORTS B
Neasden (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Brixton (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
SPEC (a) – won 3-1 (L)
CHIGWELL ATHLETIC
Los Blancos (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Catford (a) – won 10-2 (CA Cup)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
13 Oct – Hendon 0 Neasden 7
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED SPORTS B 1 CHIGWELL ATHLETIC 2
————————–
LOS BLANCOS VS NORTH WEST NEASDEN
8th VS 4th
3 W 4
0 D 2
4 L 2
LAST 3 RESULTS:
LOS BLANCOS
FC Team C (h) – won 5-2 (CA Cup)
Shirley Park (h) – won 8-3 (L)
Chigwell (a) – won 3-2 (L)
NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Hendon B (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Harmen (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
Brady A (h) – lost 6-1 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
6 Oct – Neasden 1 Los Blancos 2
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS 3 NORTH WEST NEASDEN 1
————————–
SPEC VS SOUTHGATE HARMEN
9th VS 3rd
2 W 4
2 D 3
5 L 2
LAST 3 RESULTS:
SPEC
Norstar (a) – lost 8-0 (CA Cup)
Brady (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
SOUTHGATE HARMEN
Shirley Park (h) – lost 5-2 (L)
Woodford (a) – won 3-1 (L)
Neasden (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
15 Sept – Harmen 1 SPEC 1
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SPEC 1 SOUTHGATE HARMEN 2
————————–
WOODFORD WANDERERS VS SHIRLEY PARK
1st VS 5th
5 W 4
0 D 1
3 L 3
LAST 3 RESULTS:
WOODFORD WANDERERS
FC Team B (a) – won 3-0 (CA Cup)
Harmen (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Brady (a) – won 1-0 (L)
SHIRLEY PARK
Harmen (a) – won 5-2 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – lost 8-3 (L)
Brixton (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS 3 SHIRLEY PARK 1
————————–
DIVISION TWO:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS
AC MILL HILL VS FC TEAM B
6th VS 9th
3 W 0
1 D 1
3 L 6
LAST 3 RESULTS:
AC MILL HILL
L’Equipe (a) – won 6-2 (CA Cup)
Oakwood (a) – won 4-2 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
FC TEAM B
Woodford (h) – lost 3-0 (CA Cup)
FC Team C (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Faithfold B (h) – drew 3-3 (L
PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC MILL HILL 2 FC TEAM B 1
————————–
ATHLETIC BILBAUM VS OAKWOOD B
4th VS 7th
5 W 3
0 D 1
6 L 4
LAST 3 RESULTS:
ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 4-3 (L)
Norstar Raiders (h) – lost 5-0 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 5-2 (L)
OAKWOOD B
Faithfold (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
FC Team C (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
ATHLETIC BILBAUM 2 OAKWOOD B 2
————————–
FAITHFOLD B VS LONDON HAROLDEANS
10th VS 8th
0 W 3
1 D 0
8 L 4
LAST 3 RESULTS:
FAITHFOLD B
Raiders (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
LONDON HAROLDEANS
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 5-3 (L)
Norstar Raiders (a) – lost 8-0 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum(h) – lost 4-3 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD B 2 LONDON HAROLDEANS 2
————————–
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B VS BLIZZARD STORM
3rd VS 5th
6 W 4
0 D 2
1 L 4
LAST 3 RESULTS:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Faithfold (h) – won 1-0 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – won 3-2 (L)
BLIZZARD STORM
Bilbaum (h) – won 4-3 (L)
London Haroldeans (a) – lost 5-3
Bilbaum (a) – lost 5-2 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
20 Oct – Redbridge 2 Bilbaum 1
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 2 BLIZZARD STORM 1
————————–
DIVISION THREE:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS
BOCA JEWNIORS VS L’EQUIPE
7th VS 4th
3 W 4
2 D 2
4 L 1
LAST 3 RESULTS:
BOCA JEWNIORS
Loughton Orient (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 6-3 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – lost 4-3 (L)
L’EQUIPE
AC Mill Hill (a) – won 6-2 (CA Cup)
Boca (h) – won 4-3 (L)
Norstar Raiders (a) – lost 6-1 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
3 Nov – L’Equipe 4 Boca 3
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BOCA JEWNIORS 1 L’EQUIPE 2
————————–
CATFORD & BROMLEY VS TEMPLE FORTUNE
1st VS 11th
7 W 1
1 D 1
1 L 5
LAST 3 RESULTS:
CATFORD & BROMLEY
Faithfold (h) – won 2-0 (L)
King Crown (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Chigwell (h) – lost 10-2 (CA Cup)
TEMPLE FORTUNE
Hendon (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Oakwood A (a) – lost 4-0 (CA Cup)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
6 Oct – Temple Fortune 1 Catford 3
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CATFORD & BROMLEY 3 TEMPLE FORTUNE 1
————————–
FAITHFOLD C VS JEWDINESE
10th VS 3rd
25 W 6
1 D 2
7 L 2
LAST 3 RESULTS:
FAITHFOLD C
Catford (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Loughton (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 5-0 (L)
JEWDINESE
King Crown (h) – won 7-1 (L)
King Crown (a) – won 1-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 3-1 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
1 Sept – Jewdinese 4 King Crown 3
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD C VS JEWDINESE
————————–
KING CROWN VS HENDON UNITED C
8th VS 5th
3 W 3
1 D 3
6 L 4
LAST 3 RESULTS:
KING CROWN
Jewdinese (a) – lost 7-1 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Hendon (a) – won 3-1 (L)
HENDON UNITED C
Temple Fortune (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Boca (a) – won 6-3 (L)
King Crown (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KING CROWN 1 HENDON UNITED C 2
————————–
LOUGHTON ORIENT VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
9th VS 2nd
2 W 6
1 D 2
5 L 1
LAST 3 RESULTS:
LOUGHTON ORIENT
Boca (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Faithfold (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Boca (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
AC Whetstone (a) – won 6-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 3-1 (L)
L’Equipe (h) – won 4-1 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A
JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOUGHTON ORIENT 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 3
————————–
comments